img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
North Star
 News Article
Journal Star All City For Fall Sports

All-City fall sports: Football

OFFENSE

Pos. | Name | School | Ht. | Wt | Yr.

QB | Cedric Case, Lincoln High | 6-2 | 195 | Jr.

RB | Chris Cassidy, Pius X | 6-1 | 220 | Sr.

RB | Calvin Kyker, Southeast | 6-0 | 190 | Sr.

WR | Zion Perry, Lincoln High | 5-8 | 165 | Sr.

WR | Justin Holm, Southwest | 6-6 | 190 | Sr.

WR | CJ Jones, Lincoln High | 5-10 | 175 | Jr.

WR | Joe Dworak, Pius X | 5-9 | 160 | Jr.

OL | Zach Kerkman, Pius X | 6-2 | 255 | Sr.

OL | Collin Shefke, Southwest | 6-5 | 285 | Sr.

OL | Draven Long, Lincoln High | 6-0 | 255 | Jr.

OL | Mason Sullivan, Lincoln High | 5-10 | 270 | Sr.

OL | Blane Houlden, North Star | 6-0 | 270 | Jr.

Ath. | Jack Strong, Southeast | 6-3 | 205 | Sr.

Ath. | Cole Schaedel, Lutheran | 6-0 | 160 | Sr.

Ath. | Jakobi Rose, Northeast | 6-0 | 180 | Jr.

K | Noah McCashland, Pius X | 6-0 | 185 | Sr.

DEFENSE

DL | Bryson Williams, Southeast | 6-2 | 290 | Sr.

DL | Jonah Housh, North Star | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

DL | Garrett Hoagland, Lincoln High | 6-0 | 250 | Jr.

DL | Cole Lundy, Northeast | 6-1 | 230 | Sr.

LB | Jack Buchanan, Lincoln High | 6-2 | 205 | Sr.

LB | Braden Sellon, East | 6-1 | 218 | Jr.

LB | Caden McCormack, Southwest | 6-2 | 215 | Jr.

LB | Luke Reimer, North Star | 6-1 | 210 | Jr.

DB | Morgan Perry, Lincoln High | 5-11 | 200 | Jr.

DB | Isaac Gifford, Southeast | 6-0 | 170 | So.

DB | Darius Luff, Lincoln High | 6-1 | 165 | Jr.

DB | TaeVyn Grixby, Southwest | 6-1 | 175 | Jr.

Ath. | Logan Kreizel, Lutheran | 6-3 | 205 | Sr.

Ath. | Anthony Banderas, Southwest | 6-1 | 205 | Sr.

Ath. | Blake Ingamells, East | 5-9 | 170 | Jr.

P | Grant Detlefsen, Southeast | 6-3 | 200 | Jr.

Captains — Cedric Case, Lincoln High, and Bryson Williams, Southeast.


Fall sports All-City: Softball

First team

Pos. | Name, school | Year

P | Amelia Jarecke, Pius X | Sr.

P | Kelsey Goodban, Pius X | Sr.

C | Amber Storer, Southwest | Sr.

IF | Ellie Bliemeister, East | Sr.

IF | Carly Dembowski, North Star | So.

IF | Carson Fischer, Southwest | Sr.

IF | Emma Kauf, Southwest | Sr.

OF | Caelyn Christiancy, Southwest | Sr.

OF | Carlee Liesch, Pius X | Sr.

OF | Rachel Weber, East | Sr.

DP | Josie Baxter, Pius X | Sr.

DP | Britny Davis, Southwest | Sr.

DP | Abbie Squier, Southwest | So.

Second team

P | McKenzie Steiner, Southwest | Jr.

P | Alana Krieser, North Star | Sr.

C | Addison Barrow, North Star | Jr.

IF | Haleigh Hoefs, Pius X | Sr.

IF | Callie Svoboda, East | Sr.

IF | Lynsey Tucker, Pius X | Sr.

IF | Abbie Vodicka, Pius X | Sr.

OF | Emily Prai, East | So.

OF | Hanna Roth, North Star | So.

OF | Alexa Williams, Northeast | So.

DP | Kate Cook, Southeast | Sr.

DP | Myah Erickson, North Star | Sr.

DP | Rylan Ewoldt, Southeast | Fr.

Honorary co-captains: Carson Fischer and Emma Kauf, Southwest.

All-city fall sports: Girls, boys cross country
 

GIRLS

Name, school | Yr. | State time, finish/class

Abigail Schmidt, East | So. | 18:55, 2nd/A.

Jenna Muma, East | Fr. | 19:04, 3rd/A.

Elizabeth Kramer, Pius X | So. | 19:14 | 4th/A.

Lindsey Blehm, Southwest | So. | 19:45 | 8th/A.

Kate Dilsaver, Southwest | Fr. | 19:57 | 13th/A.

Abigial Volkmer, East | Jr. | 20:06 | 16th/A.

Jaden Hilkemann, North Star | Jr. | 20:24 | 20th/A.

Madi Muma, East | Jr. | NA | DNS.

Honorary co-captains: Abigail Schmidt and Madi Muma, East.

BOYS

Name, school | Yr. | State time, finish/class

Luke Nolley, Southwest | Sr. | 16:31, 7th/A.

Gavin Skorupa, Pius X | So. | 16:41, 13th/A.

Masen Louviere, Southwest | Sr. | 16:49, 14th/A.

Jack Nolley, Southwest | So. | 16:54, 15th/A.

Daniel Pierce, North Star | So. | 17:00, 16th/A.

Trevor Acton, Southwest | So. | 17:02, 17th/A.

Thomas Oliver, East | So. | 17:05, 21st/A.

Liem Chot, North Star | Fr. | 17:07, 23rd/A.

Honorary captain: Luke Nolley, Southwest.